Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, OXFORD STREET, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0ES
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.3%
Price Change
+£226,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£485,000
+87.3%
Sold on 4 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£226,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£259,000
+81.2%
Sold on 11 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£116,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,950
+110.2%
Sold on 25 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£74,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 23 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0ES
← Back to All Properties