Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 41, 1535 THE MELTING POINT, 1, FIRTH STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 3BB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-42.6%
Price Change
-£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£112,000
-42.6%
Sold on 20 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+14.7%
Sold on 17 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 31 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD1 3BB
← Back to All Properties