Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, CHRISTIE CLOSE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 7NG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,250
Last Sold Price
19 March 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.2%
Price Change
+£73,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,250
+48.2%
Sold on 19 March 2019
Terraced
+£73,250 from previous sale
Sale #7
£152,000
+4.1%
Sold on 15 October 2014
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£146,000
+15.9%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Terraced
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,995
+5.0%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
+£5,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+155.3%
Sold on 17 July 2003
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+2.2%
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7NG
← Back to All Properties