Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, VERNON STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 5AR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£20,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£80,000
+33.3%
Sold on 8 August 2007
Terraced
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,995
+20.1%
Sold on 18 August 2004
Terraced
+£10,045 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950
+90.3%
Sold on 28 August 2003
Terraced
+£23,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,250
Sold on 20 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 5AR
← Back to All Properties