Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, NORFOLK ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 2HB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.9%
Price Change
+£29,400 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£177,000
+19.9%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Terraced
+£29,400 from previous sale
Sale #6
£147,600
+19.0%
Sold on 23 April 2021
Terraced
+£23,600 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+42.5%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+25.2%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,500
+93.1%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 6 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 2HB
← Back to All Properties