Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
171, GEORGE LAMBTON AVENUE, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 0BN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+33.3%
Sold on 18 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
-14.6%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+164.5%
Sold on 4 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 16 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 0BN
← Back to All Properties