Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1A, 70, BRUNSWICK PLACE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1NB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,500
Last Sold Price
13 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£277,500
+2.8%
Sold on 13 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,000
+21.1%
Sold on 26 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£223,000
Sold on 5 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1NB
← Back to All Properties