Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, JAMES STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 4HT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£66,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+42.2%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Terraced
+£66,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,250
+37.6%
Sold on 21 October 2024
Terraced
+£43,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+111.0%
Sold on 29 October 2003
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 21 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 4HT
← Back to All Properties