Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 1, ALFRED ROAD, BIRCHINGTON, THANET, KENT
CT7 9ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£148,000
+27.6%
Sold on 30 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
+27.5%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
+68.5%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 21 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT7 9ND
← Back to All Properties