Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, MARY MUNNION QUARTER, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9FT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.8%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
-1.8%
Sold on 13 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+3.7%
Sold on 7 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£274,950
Sold on 24 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9FT
← Back to All Properties