Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, THE FARTHINGS, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 1TP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.9%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+65.9%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+76.0%
Sold on 2 August 2004
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+64.5%
Sold on 8 June 2000
Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 15 March 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 1TP
← Back to All Properties