Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BEAUMONT STREET, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 4DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.6%
Price Change
+£91,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+70.6%
Sold on 3 February 2023
Terraced
+£91,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,950
-4.8%
Sold on 2 December 2011
Terraced
-£6,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,500
+48.9%
Sold on 4 July 2007
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 18 August 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 4DB
← Back to All Properties