Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 12, DARWIN HOUSE, 53, WAKE GREEN ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B13 9HW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+13.8%
Sold on 9 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+1.2%
Sold on 14 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,950
-8.4%
Sold on 13 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 6 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B13 9HW
← Back to All Properties