1, RIVERSIDE APARTMENT, 82, STRAMONGATE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA9 4BD

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£135,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£135,000+22.7%
Sold on 28 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000+0.0%
Sold on 10 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000+139.1%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,000-8.0%
Sold on 14 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000+8.8%
Sold on 12 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,950
Sold on 22 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1