Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, SUNNYFIELDS ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 5PG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.1%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£490,000
+53.1%
Sold on 17 June 2025
Terraced
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+29.6%
Sold on 27 August 2015
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,000
-1.2%
Sold on 7 October 2010
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+220.5%
Sold on 9 February 2009
Terraced
+£172,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 5PG
← Back to All Properties