37, FAIRGARTH DRIVE, CARNFORTH, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA6 2FB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+383.3%
Price Change
+£230,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£290,000+383.3%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000-54.7%
Sold on 1 November 2002
Semi-Detached
-£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,500+53.2%
Sold on 18 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500-2.3%
Sold on 24 July 1998
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 16 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1