Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 147, HEENE ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 4NY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£248,000
+10.2%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+41.1%
Sold on 26 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,500
+0.3%
Sold on 18 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
+20.0%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,500
Sold on 27 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 4NY
← Back to All Properties