Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, SANDFIELD ROAD, STOURBRIDGE, DUDLEY, WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 5UG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£115,000
+9.5%
Sold on 2 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+59.2%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,950
+1.5%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 1 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DY8 5UG
← Back to All Properties