Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, PROSPECT STREET, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 3BJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£126,000
+11.5%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000
+5.6%
Sold on 17 April 2009
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+47.6%
Sold on 14 December 2005
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 31 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 3BJ
← Back to All Properties