Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
77, WALSINGHAM CLOSE, HATFIELD, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 0RR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.7%
Price Change
+£42,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£167,000
+33.7%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950
+60.3%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,950
+97.3%
Sold on 24 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 28 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL10 0RR
← Back to All Properties