Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HAMMEL LODGE, BURES, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO8 5AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£660,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£660,000
+11.9%
Sold on 9 March 2021
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£590,000
+136.0%
Sold on 24 November 2017
Detached
+£340,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+111.0%
Sold on 27 June 2002
Detached
+£131,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,500
Sold on 27 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO8 5AJ
← Back to All Properties