Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ACREFIELD AVENUE, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M41 9WN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£164,000
+3.8%
Sold on 11 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
-4.2%
Sold on 24 August 2009
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+251.1%
Sold on 18 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 26 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M41 9WN
← Back to All Properties