Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, HIGH ROAD NORTH, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS15 4DP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£513,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£113,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£513,000
+28.2%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Detached
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£400,000
+30.1%
Sold on 10 December 2015
Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£307,500
+4.2%
Sold on 2 October 2009
Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+63.9%
Sold on 24 October 2006
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+30.4%
Sold on 17 March 2000
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,000
Sold on 27 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS15 4DP
← Back to All Properties