Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, GLENDENNING ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 1YN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£156,000
+56.0%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+5.3%
Sold on 27 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+141.1%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,400
Sold on 30 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 1YN
← Back to All Properties