Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, SAXON CLOSE, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 1TR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£261,500
Last Sold Price
27 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.4%
Price Change
+£101,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£261,500
+63.4%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Terraced
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+0.0%
Sold on 12 September 2013
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
-1.2%
Sold on 13 July 2012
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+54.3%
Sold on 6 April 2006
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 21 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU6 1TR
← Back to All Properties