129, JAYWICK LANE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX

CO16 8BG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£330,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£330,000+1.5%
Sold on 8 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£325,000+100.0%
Sold on 17 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,500-20.7%
Sold on 17 April 2023
Semi-Detached
-£42,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£204,995+116.9%
Sold on 14 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£110,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,500+104.5%
Sold on 24 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£48,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,200
Sold on 29 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1