Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, HOOD STREET, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG5 4DH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,500
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.5%
Price Change
+£71,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£177,500
+67.5%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000
+8.2%
Sold on 22 August 2007
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 30 November 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG5 4DH
← Back to All Properties