Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
152, MACQUARIE QUAY, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5AW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
+1.9%
Sold on 8 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
-8.6%
Sold on 27 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+16.7%
Sold on 21 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,500
+5.6%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,350
Sold on 30 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5AW
← Back to All Properties