Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, WOODSTOCK CLOSE, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 8DD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.3%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£345,000
+53.3%
Sold on 14 July 2023
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+5.9%
Sold on 10 December 2010
Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,500
+45.5%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+82.5%
Sold on 3 April 2002
Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 30 September 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX2 8DD
← Back to All Properties