Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, ROSENEATH AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M19 3LT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+100.0%
Sold on 16 December 2025
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+11.1%
Sold on 1 July 2020
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+18.4%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 19 November 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M19 3LT
← Back to All Properties