Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, SOUTH STREET NORTH, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S43 2AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£71,500
Last Sold Price
11 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£71,500
+8.3%
Sold on 11 August 2023
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,000
+18.9%
Sold on 26 April 2017
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,500
-11.9%
Sold on 14 September 2012
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 1 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S43 2AB
← Back to All Properties