Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BRIAR COURT, GUARDIAN ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR5 8PR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.1%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+37.1%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£98,500
-12.1%
Sold on 7 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000
+6.7%
Sold on 9 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+82.6%
Sold on 10 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500
+79.7%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 11 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR5 8PR
← Back to All Properties