Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, WATERVILLE DRIVE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 4TY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.1%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£96,000
+37.1%
Sold on 31 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+75.0%
Sold on 21 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+16.8%
Sold on 19 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,250
Sold on 22 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 4TY
← Back to All Properties