Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, YARBOROUGH ROAD, EAST COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO32 6SH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+56.0%
Sold on 9 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-4.2%
Sold on 20 March 2015
Semi-Detached
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,500
+74.0%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 30 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO32 6SH
← Back to All Properties