Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CHAPEL HILL, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 5NJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£86,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+196.6%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£86,000
+196.6%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,000
+52.6%
Sold on 20 November 1996
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,000
Sold on 22 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 5NJ
← Back to All Properties