Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, BRANCH ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 2LU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.2%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£380,000
+46.2%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+9.7%
Sold on 12 December 2013
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,000
+226.9%
Sold on 21 April 2005
Terraced
+£164,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 2 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL2 2LU
← Back to All Properties