Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, SANDMARTIN CRESCENT, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO3 8WZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.1%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£147,000
+2.1%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,000
+34.0%
Sold on 30 April 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,500
+3.9%
Sold on 30 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,500
+26.3%
Sold on 5 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,950
Sold on 19 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO3 8WZ
← Back to All Properties