Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, CLARENDON ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG6 1PB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,350
Last Sold Price
9 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.8%
Price Change
+£72,350 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,350
+34.8%
Sold on 9 August 2016
Terraced
+£72,350 from previous sale
Sale #4
£208,000
+15.6%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+50.0%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG6 1PB
← Back to All Properties