Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, HERNEN ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 8BT
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2020
8
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.0%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£262,000
-3.0%
Sold on 10 December 2020
Semi-Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£270,000
+1.5%
Sold on 11 May 2020
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£266,000
-3.3%
Sold on 13 September 2019
Semi-Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000
+91.0%
Sold on 21 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,000
+13.4%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+62.8%
Sold on 17 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+66.0%
Sold on 29 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 30 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 8BT
← Back to All Properties