Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 61, BRUNSWICK PLACE, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX
BN3 1NE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+35.9%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000
+10.2%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,500
+315.6%
Sold on 19 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,500
Sold on 18 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1NE
← Back to All Properties