Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, LITCHMEAD GROVE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA13 9JH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,950
Last Sold Price
14 November 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.3%
Price Change
-£10,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£149,950
-6.3%
Sold on 14 November 2008
Semi-Detached
-£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+146.3%
Sold on 31 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 1 February 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 9JH
← Back to All Properties