Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, GUILDFORD ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 5AR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,500
Last Sold Price
25 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-37.6%
Price Change
-£71,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£118,500
-37.6%
Sold on 25 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+523.0%
Sold on 25 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£159,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 11 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 5AR
← Back to All Properties