Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43A, KINGS BARN LANE, STEYNING, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX
BN44 3YR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£700,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.7%
Price Change
+£290,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£700,000
+70.7%
Sold on 7 August 2019
Detached
+£290,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£410,000
+26.2%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+122.6%
Sold on 11 June 2003
Detached
+£179,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,000
Sold on 7 February 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN44 3YR
← Back to All Properties