Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 7, PAVILION ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 7EE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.3%
Price Change
+£82,300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+46.3%
Sold on 10 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,300 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,700
+13.2%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+24.6%
Sold on 22 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+0.8%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 13 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN14 7EE
← Back to All Properties