Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, VALLEY ROAD, GLOSSOP, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK13 6YN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.6%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£305,000
+35.6%
Sold on 23 June 2021
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+7.1%
Sold on 7 August 2017
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+9.1%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500
+16.7%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 3 December 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK13 6YN
← Back to All Properties