Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
272, YORKMINSTER DRIVE, BIRMINGHAM, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B37 6TB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
+42.9%
Sold on 11 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+43.9%
Sold on 2 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,950
+60.3%
Sold on 23 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£27,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,500
+4.6%
Sold on 4 March 1999
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 21 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B37 6TB
← Back to All Properties