Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, TAVERNERS ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE4 2HZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,500
Last Sold Price
29 July 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£143,500
+14.8%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+15.7%
Sold on 12 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+135.0%
Sold on 23 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£62,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,950
Sold on 28 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE4 2HZ
← Back to All Properties