Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FERNDALE COTTAGE, BUXTON ROAD, BAKEWELL, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE
DE45 1DA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2000
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£127,000
+23.3%
Sold on 21 June 2000
Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+9.6%
Sold on 8 April 1998
Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 17 July 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE45 1DA
← Back to All Properties