209, THE AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B27 6NP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.8%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£220,000+15.8%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000+27.1%
Sold on 13 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,500+130.0%
Sold on 19 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000+32.8%
Sold on 5 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,950
Sold on 30 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1