FLAT 4, RADNOR PARK HOUSE, 16, RADNOR PARK AVENUE, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT

CT19 5HN

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£178,000
Last Sold Price
18 May 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£30,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£178,000+20.7%
Sold on 18 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£147,500-0.3%
Sold on 5 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000+181.9%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,500+169.2%
Sold on 12 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£19,500+0.0%
Sold on 13 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,500
Sold on 25 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1